fani webpage











{Maret 31, 2009}  

Kim Hyung Joon

Asian Stars Corner Add comments

Kim Hyung-joon is the youngest member of the Korean boyband SS501. He is known as the cute member, and forgets to bring a towel when he showers.

Profile
* Birthdate: August 3, 1987
* Blood Type: O
* Height: 181 cm
* Weight: 66 kg
* Education: High school affiliated to Dankook University
* Family: younger brother Kim Ki Bum of XING
* Talents: Swimming

Filmography
* [2005.08] MBC’s Nonstop 5 (Episode 207 only)

Iklan


{Maret 31, 2009}  

[Pics] 080416 HyungJoon on Mnet Albrary

Posted by: snajper on: April 18, 2008

[Pics] 080416 HyungJoon on Mnet Albrary ch.27

More of Hyung Joon PD

Source: Mnet + SS601

[Pics] 080415 HyungJoon on SBS 1000 Song challenge recording

Posted by: snajper on: April 16, 2008

[Pics] 080415 HyungJoon on SBS 1000 Song challenge recording – fancam

More inside




PLEASE DO NOT HOTLINK OR CROP IMAGES WHEN REPOSTING!
Source: Prettyboy kimhyunjung.co.kr + hoalan SS501 soompi thread



{Maret 24, 2009}  

Toyota AYGD

 



{Maret 13, 2009}  

            Shin



{Maret 13, 2009}  

             Sena



{Maret 13, 2009}  

               Hiruma



{Maret 13, 2009}  



{Maret 13, 2009}  



{Maret 13, 2009}  

SS501 ~ Ur Man Special Mini Album

urman

Since I was talking about the songs in their Music Core comeback, thought I should do a review for it. The album was on repeat for the whole day yesterday haha. I was actually expecting something different from them this time. And well….nothings much different lol. I cant say I’m disappointed, cuz I’m really not. I just wanted something different from them this time. The songs are catchy, I can give you that. But the beats are all really similar to their regular SS501 songs. Very typical SS501 style…

Want It Nice start to the album. Catchy beat, a lot of “double S 501″ throughout the song, which is a good introduction kinda thing haha XDD But its really nothing unique, so its just so-so for me.

Ur Man As I’ve said before, I keep hearing “Im young man” XDDD ROFL. BUT, I also said that this is no doubt a very catchy song. I listened to the song about 5 times and I had the chorus stuck in my head the whole day. Yes, its a very typical SS501 styled song. But then I guess that just means like all their other hits, its very infectious. <33

The One I really like this song!!! But it sounds so familiar, it drives me crazy trying to figure out what it reminds me off. Its kind off a mix of a Minwoo/Rain/Se7en/Big Bang song. Hahaha IDEK. But I think we all know by now, nothing is original these days. Overall, I still think the track is one of my favourite from the album.

사랑인거죠 (Its Not Love) I didnt know that each boy had a solo song, so imagine my surprise when I kept hearing one voice throughout this song LOL. Thought I was going crazy! But yeap its Young Saeng’s solo track. Its also the only ballad on the album and of course it went to YS. This boy’s voice is amazing y/y?!?! ♥ Great ballad! But then again I’ve always had a weakness for good ballads lol. The song isnt too emotional, but still very soft and soothing for the ear.

Never Let You Go Kyu Jong’s solo with Hyung Joon rapping. I’m a tad biased towards KJ hahaha XD But in all honesty, its a nice song. Not exactly anything exceptionally great but its got a pretty good beat. Some of the effects annoys me though lol.

I Am I like this song. Its quite happy, and pleasant for the ears. Um I dont know what else to say haha XDD Oh of course, try it out!!! <333



{Maret 13, 2009}  

[Pic] 080315 SS501 on SBS Inkigayo

Posted by: snajper on: March 17, 2008

 

[Pic] 080315 SS501 on SBS Inkigayo

Just one HOT pic….



et cetera